Team

Business Operations

Louise Baker
Louise Baker
Guest Services Team Lead/Team Resource Group Coordinator
Tyler Begneaud
Tyler Begneaud
Guest and Member Relations Manager
Ashton Collier
Ashton Collier
Accounting Manager
Barbara Dean
Barbara Dean
People Services Leader
Sam Dean
Sam Dean
Chief Executive Officer
Jill Gabe
Jill Gabe
Executive Assistant
Bryce Graves
Bryce Graves
Facilities Manager
Lidija Howard
Lidija Howard
IT Systems Specialist
Kimberly Kay
Kimberly Kay
Retail Store Manager
Leslie LeVan
Leslie LeVan
Guest & Member Relations Coordinator
Danyela Morhy
Danyela Morhy
Retail Store Coordinator
Jeff Oldt
Jeff Oldt
Chief Business Officer
Phil Rothermich
Phil Rothermich
Guest Services and Safety Coordinator
Sarah VanHooser
Sarah VanHooser
Guest Services Coordinator

Development, Communications & Marketing

Whitney Fantinel
Whitney Fantinel
Capital Campaign Coordinator
Holland Hayden
Holland Hayden
Sr. Marketing & Communications Manager
Christian Lighthall
Christian Lighthall
Events & Corporate Engagement Coordinator
Jennifer Martinez Belt
Jennifer Martinez Belt
Chief Philanthropy Officer
Christine Pendry
Christine Pendry
Production Artist
Paul Prewitt
Paul Prewitt
Development Coordinator
Jasper Risenhoover
Jasper Risenhoover
Content & Web Creation Coordinator
Danica Stout
Danica Stout
Development Manager
Kaley Wyckoff
Kaley Wyckoff
Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Education

Leslie Adair
Leslie Adair
Public Programs Coordinator
Coby Anderson
Coby Anderson
Guest Experience Manager
Ashlee Bailey
Ashlee Bailey
Educational Programs Manager
Meg Benedetti
Meg Benedetti
Making and Tinkering Manager
Natalie Booth
Natalie Booth
Youth Engagement Manager
Becca Bornstein
Becca Bornstein
Professional Learning Specialist
Ashley Gaboury
Ashley Gaboury
Programs Educator
Miriam Garcia
Miriam Garcia
Unfield Trip Coordinator
Mark Heinen
Mark Heinen
Hershey's Lab Specialist
Daniel Hart
Daniel Hart
Teen Engagement Specialist
Rachel Keene
Rachel Keene
Early Learning Initiatives Manager
Caitlin Mitchell
Caitlin Mitchell
Community Programs Coordinator
Mindy Porter
Mindy Porter
Chief Learning Officer
Alex Savage
Alex Savage
Programs Educator
James Schlecte
James Schlecte
Guest Experience Coordinator
Sarah Wiley
Sarah Wiley
Professional Learning Initiatives Manager

Exhibits

Destin Hall
Destin Hall
Exhibit Technician
Catherine Hryniewicz
Catherine Hryniewicz
Project Manager - Exhibits
Joshua Kay
Joshua Kay
Exhibit Technician
Simon Mused
Simon Mused
Senior Exhibitions Manager
Jason Quail
Jason Quail
Experimental Projects Developer
Megan Schwerman
Megan Schwerman
Resource Coordinator